Schedule a free consultation with an Immigration Attorney (Hablamos espanol)
  • VISA
  • Family
  • Employment
  • Immigration

Immigration Law is our Passion

The United States of America is the greatest country in the world.

My grandparents immigrated to the United States from Italy in the 1920s and were extremely proud to call themselves Americans.

The entire Tripodi Law Firm staff are descendants of Immigrants, so we take your case personally and will guide you every step of the way with a sense of urgency and compassion. What makes this country special is that it was developed by immigrants. The policy of the first immigrants and those that arrive at our shores today is the same. All immigrants want a fair opportunity to make the best life possible for their families.

Without exception, history has showed the world that the beginning of the United States Constitution "We the people", means the People successfully solve our problems with the result of Excellence and extend a helping hand to persons and other countries in need.

This land where our grandparents migrated is still the place of Immigrants where each person is permitted to define his or her American Dream. We consider it an Honor to assist you in this very important life improving process.

With a staff that has more than (80) eighty-years of combined real world experience in Immigration Law, Criminal Law and Business matters, we are qualified to handle the most challenging of cases on a worldwide basis at a fair cost to our clients. We are dedicated to being known as the fairest immigration attorneys in Florida. We take special local pride by offering law offices in Sarasota, Tampa and Orlando.



Although The DREAM Act has not been enacted by Congress, the President placed in motion a modification of the proposed legislation by an Executive Order assisting young persons. The person must relocated to the United States before they were 16 years of age, have resided in the United States continuously for the last 5 years and be under 30 years of age as of June 15, 2012 Minor crimes will be acceptable. The individual also must have graduated high school, earned a GED, be currently attending school or was honorably discharged from the military. This is wonderful relief for thousands of deserving young people. However, an applicant must be careful because the Department of Homeland Security announced that it will be (60) sixty days before a person can apply and if you do so before that time frame your application will be rejected.